Baginton Fields School

"Dedicated to delivering inspirational learning experiences."

Sedgemoor Road, Coventry
West Midlands, CV3 4EA

02476303854

admin@bagintonfields.coventry.sch.uk

Our Staff 2018/2019

Alison Francis : Headteacher.     

Franck Lavie : Deputy Headteacher.     

Mia Webster : Assistant Headteacher.    Helen Bishton : Assistant Headteacher.

 Key Stage 3. Head of Key Stage:  Franck Lavie, Deputy Headteacher

Class

Name

Position

  FT/PT

  L1

   Sean Noone

   Teacher

   PT Key Stage Manager

  FT

 

   SLW

   TA

  FT

 

   Andy cullip

   TA

  FT

 

   Cynthia Skelcher

   TA

  FT

 

   Sharon Veall

   1 : 1 

 

  L3

   Janet Mobbs

   Teacher 4 Days

  PT

 

   Janice Muir

   TA

  FT

 

   Lee McClay

   TA

  PT

 

   Francisco Rodriquez Dey

    TA

  PT

  L4

   Beata Stasiewska

   Teacher

  FT

 

   Tracy Taylor

   TA

  FT

 

   + 1

   TA

  FT

  L5

  Samuel Farrington

   Teacher

  FT

 

  Helen Coombes

   TA

  FT

  Abigail Skene

   TA

  FT

 L6

  Emma Dunstone

   Teacher

  FT

   Jenna Ford    TA   FT
   Edyta Jurkowska    TA   FT
                                             Key Stage 4. Head of Key Stage : Mia Webster, Assistant Headteacher

 

Class

Name

Position

  FT/PT

  L2 / M2

  Sharon Macleod

  Teacher

  FT

 

   Nicky Harkin

  TA

  FT

 

   Angela Brooks

  TA

  PT 3 Days

 

   Clare Brooks

  TA

  PT 2 Days

 

   Sue Pain

  TA

  FT

 

   Lorraine Huston

  TA

  FT

 

   Zuzana Krucayova

  TA

  FT

   Amber Prince

  Apprentice TA

 

  M1

   Sam Rowe

  Teacher

  FT

 

   Jemma Jones

  TA

  FT

   Craig Thompson

  TA

  FT

  Jyoti Virk   TA   FT
  Megan Gutteridge   TA   FT

  M3

   Lynn Pearson

  Unqualified Teacher

  FT

 

   Christine Pay

  TA

  PT

 

   Fran Newbold

  TA

  PT

 

   Alison Downs

  TA

  FT

  M4

   Sheryl Lawlor

  Teacher

  FT

   Sharon Dalton

  TA

  FT

   Kevin Crockwell

  TA

  FT

                                                        Key Stage 5. Head of Key Stage : Helen Bishton

 

Class

Name

Position

 

   U1

   Sharon Davies

  Teacher

  FT

 

   Kelly Urquhart

  TA

 FT

 

   Tracy Robertson

  TA

  FT

 

   Lauren Wykes

  TA

  FT

   U2

   Julie Reid

  Teacher

  FT

 

   Emily Simpson

  TA

  FT

 

   Kiera French

  TA

  FT

 

   Lilli Rainbow

  Apprentice TA

  PT

   U3

   Jane Sierp

  Teacher

  FT

 

   Sam Lowe

  TA

  FT

 

   Carole Upton

  TA

  FT

 

   Karen Dhesi

  TA

  FT

   U4

   Julie Kelleher

  Teacher / PT Key Stage          Manager

  FT

 

   Leigh-Ann McGuire

  TA

  FT

 

   Caroline Watters

  TA

PT 3 Days

  

                                                                    

                                                                     

 Post

   Name    FT/PT
  HLTA Covering PPA   Monica Nixon

  FT

 

  Post

  Name 

  FT/PT

  Lunchtime TA / Casual TA

  Louise Sheppard

  PT

  Casual TA

  Ann Kerville 

  Casual

  Post

  Name

  FT/PT

  Parent Support Advisor

  Sharon Evans HLTA Manager

  PT 4 days

  Business Manager

  Jayne Pountney

  FT

  Clerical Assistants

  Lynn Oag

  Helen Taylor 

  FT

  PT 4 days

  Lunchtime Supervisors

  Bernadette Woolford

  Nora McCluskey

  Cyndi Osei-Gyamfi

  Fjorda Helmi

  Paula Graham

  James Costello

  Siobhan Moore

  PT

  IT Technicians

  Barry Williamson

  Christine Burke

  FT

  PT 3 days

  Site Services Officer

  Mark Scaife

  FT

  Handy Man

  Graham Webster

  Casual