Baginton Fields School

"Dedicated to delivering inspirational learning experiences."

Our Staff 2018/2019

Alison Francis : Headteacher.     

Franck Lavie : Deputy Headteacher.     

Mia Webster : Assistant Headteacher.    Helen Bishton : Assistant Headteacher.

 Key Stage 3. Head of Key Stage:  Franck Lavie, Deputy Headteacher

 

Class

Name

Position

  FT/PT

  L1

   Sean Noone

   Teacher

   PT Key Stage Manager

  FT

 

   Helen Coombes

   TA

  FT

 

   Francisco Rodriguez Dey

   TA

  FT

 

   SLW

   TA

  FT

  M1

   Samantha Rowe

   Teacher

  FT

 

   Samantha Lowe

   TA

  FT

 

   Jemma Jones

   TA

  FT

    Andy Culip     TA   FT

  L3

   Janet Mobbs

   Teacher 4 Days

  PT

 

   Angela Stokes

   TA

  FT

 

   Fran Newbold

   TA

  PT

 

   Christine Pay

    TA

  PT

  L4

   Beata Stasiewska

   Teacher

  FT

 

   Racheal O'Driscoll

   TA

  FT

 

   Tracy Taylor

   TA

  FT

 

   Jane Hutchins

   TA

  FT

                                             Key Stage 4. Head of Key Stage : Mia Webster, Assistant Headteacher

Class

Name

Position

  FT/PT

  L2 / M2

   Faye Sumner - Williams

  Teacher

  FT

 

   Angela Brooks

  TA

  PT 3 Days

 

   Dorcas Wangui

  TA

  FT

 

   Clare Brooks

  TA

  PT 2 Days

 

   Janice Muir

  TA

  FT

 

   Lorraine Huston

  TA

  FT

 

   Jenna Ford

  Apprentice TA

  FT

  M3

   Lynn Pearson

  Unqualified Teacher

  FT

 

   Edyta Slodka

  TA

  FT

 

   Alison Downs

  TA

  FT

  M4

   Mark Rawlings

  Teacher

  FT

 

   Jodie Gibney

  TA

  FT

 

   Susan Pain

  TA

  FT

 

   Jenna Ford

  Apprentice TA

  FT

                                                        Key Stage 5. Head of Key Stage : Helen Bishton

 

Class

Name

Position

 

   U1

   Sharon Davies

  Teacher

  FT

 

   Kelly Urquhart

  TA

 FT

 

   Tracy Robertson

  TA

  FT

   U2

   Julie Reid

  Teacher

  PT 4 days

 

   Nicola Harkin

  TA

  FT

 

   Kiera French

  TA

  FT

 

   Martin Cullinane

  TA

  FT

   U3

   Jane Sierp

  Teacher

  FT

 

   Carole Upton

  TA

  FT

 

   Preeya Chibra

  TA

  FT

 

   Lauren Wykes

  TA

  FT

 

   Jyoti Virk

  Apprentice TA

  FT

   U4

   Julie Kelleher

  Teacher / PT Key Stage          Manager

  FT

 

   Leigh-Ann McGuire

  TA

  FT

 

   Caroline Watters

  TA

PT 3 Days

  

                                                                    

                                                                     

  Post

  Name    FT/PT
  HLTA Covering PPA   Monica Nixon

  FT

 

  Post

  Name 

  FT/PT

  Lunchtime TA / Casual TA

  Joanne Ashfield

  PT

  Casual TA

  Ann Kerville 

  Casual

 

  Post

  Name

  FT/PT

  Parent Support Advisor

  Sharon Evans HLTA Manager

  PT 4 days

  Business Manager

  Jayne Pountney

  FT

  Clerical Assistants

  Lynn Oag

  Helen Taylor 

  FT

  PT 4 days

  Lunchtime Supervisors

  Bernadette Woolford

  Nora McCluskey

  Cyndi Osei-Gyamfi

  Michael Gorrell

  Paula Graham

  James Costello

  PT

  IT Technicians

  Barry Williamson

  Christine Burke

  FT

  PT 3 days

  Site Services Officer

  June Sherlock

  FT

  Handy Man

  Graham Webster

  Casual

  Minibus Driver

  Linda Cooper

  FT