Baginton Fields School

Working together for outstanding achievement

Our Staff 2016 / 2017

Simon Grant : Headteacher.     

Alison Francis : Deputy Headteacher.     

Mia Webster : Assistant Headteacher.    Helen Bishton : Assistant Headteacher.

 Key Stage 3. Head of Key Stage:  Alison Francis, Deputy Headteacher

Class

Name

Position

  FT/PT

  L1

   Mark Rawlings

   Teacher

  FT

 

   Angela Stokes

   TA

  FT

 

   Monica Nixon

   HLTA Manager

  FT

 

   Andrew Cullip

   TA

  FT

  M1

   Emma Beasley

   Teacher

  FT

 

   Kelly Urquhart

   TA

  FT

 

   Christopher  Dubock

   TA

  FT

  L3

   Charlotte Carroll

   Teacher

  FT

 

   Janet Mobbs

   Teacher

  PT 3 days

 

   Alison Down

   TA 

  FT

 

   Lynn Pearson

   TA

  FT

 

   Lorraine Huston

   TA

  FT

  L4

   Sean Noone

   Teacher / PT Key Stage

   Manager

  FT

 

   Kerrie Melia

   TA

  FT

 

   Carole Upton

   TA

  FT

 

                                             Key Stage 4. Head of Key Stage : Mia Webster, Assistant Headteacher

Class

Name

Position

  FT/PT

  L2 / M2

   Jane Sierp

  Teacher

  FT

 

   Samantha Lowe

  TA

  FT

 

   Racheal O’Driscoll

  TA

  FT

 

   Vacancy from 22/5/17

  TA

  FT

 

   Martin Cullinane

  TA

  FT

 

   Tracy Taylor

  HLTA Manager

  FT

  M3

   Samantha Rowe

  Teacher

  FT

 

   Sharon Hughes

  TA

  FT

 

   Stevi-Lee Norton

  TA

  FT

 

   Francisco                           (Francis)Rodriguez Dey     

  TA

  FT

  M4

   Beata Stasiewska

  Teacher

  FT

 

   Susan Helen Coombes

  TA

  FT

 

   Susan Pain

  TA

  FT

 

   Thiese Morton Wallen

  TA

  FT

 

                                                        Key Stage 5. Head of Key Stage : Helen Bishton

Class

Name

Position

 

   U1

   Sharon Davies

  Teacher

  FT

 

   Frances Newbold

  TA

  PT 3 days

 

   Christine Pay

  TA

  PT 3 days

 

   Tracy Robertson

  TA

  FT

   U2

   Julie Reid

  Teacher

  PT 4 days

 

   Angela Brooks

  TA

  PT 3 days

 

   Janice Muir

  TA

  FT

 

   Nicola Harkin

  TA

  FT

   U3

   Faye Sumner-Williams

  Teacher

  FT

 

   Caroline Watters

  TA

  PT 3 days

 

   Clare Brooks

  TA

  PT 3 days

 

   Jane Hutchins

  TA

  FT

 

   Gail Morgan

  TA

  FT

   U4

   Julie Kelleher

  Teacher / PT Key Stage Manager

  FT

 

   Leigh-Ann McGuire

  TA

  FT

 

   Preeya Chibbra

  TA

  FT

  

                                          Teachers: 16 (Full Time Equivalent: 15)

                                     Class Based TA's: 33 (Full Time Equivalent: 31)

 

  Post

  Name 

  FT/PT

  Lunchtime TA / Casual TA

  Joanne Ashfield

  PT

  Casual TA

  Ann Kerville 

  Casual

  Post

  Name

  FT/PT

  Parent Support Advisor

  Sharon Evans HLTA Manager

  PT 4 days

  Resources Manager

  Jayne Pountney

  FT

  Clerical Assistants

  Lynn Oag

  Helen Taylor 

  FT

  PT 4 days

  Lunchtime Supervisors

  Bernadette Woolford

  Christine Lewis

  Nora McCluskey

  Cyndi Osei-Gyamfi

  Michael Gorrell

  PT

  IT Technicians

  Barry Williamson

  Christine Burke

  FT

  PT 3 days

  Site Services Officer

  June Sherlock

  FT

  Handy Man

  Graham Webster

  Casual

  Minibus Driver

  Linda McDonald

  FT